Search
  • 4thDimensionIndieFilmFest

FDIFF NOVEMBER-DECEMBER RESULTS




NARRATIVE FEATURE

Winner

Gerda Leopold for the film A Matter of Perspective

Finalist

CHRIS "Bear" ADAMS for the film BLUE IRON

Otis Birdy for the film Jiyan

Lee calleja for the film Tranquillity Acres

Thomas Cummings for the film ABERTHOL



SHORT FILM


Winner

Sam Ip Siu Chung for the film Blue Hour


Finalist

Moutaz Kotro for the film CTRL+LIFE

Amir shah for the film why have

I not learnt how to swim?

Balamurugan for the film madamaikku anjel (Don't be afraid of stupidity)


Jahmal Holland for the film Unhinged

Jahmal Holland for the film The Turnaround

Thad lee for the film All That You Love Will Be Carried Away

Amir Jaffer for the film Choices

Michael Gafner von Boettenberg for the film "Howitzer Tales: The Boogeyman"

Ewan Creed for the film Technolost

Brandy Seymour for the film Room Temperature

Cody okinsky for the film Oracle of dreams

Sam Patzer for the film He Rang

DOCUMENTARY FILMS


Winner

Greg Lynch Jr, Doug Nichols for the film Stro: The Michael D'Asaro Story

Finalist

MAURICE MICALLEF for the film THE NORMANS

Jane Hammond for the film Cry of the Forests - A Western Australian Story

Mirka Anderson for the film the sky is the limit

Michael Amter for the film Introduction



FEATURE SCRIPT


Winner

Paul Corricelli for the film The Deputy

Finalist

Rose Buschol for Jacky

Ronny Jay for NearFall

Nicholas Capodilupo for Loss of Break

Jonathan Turner Smith for The Loser's Club


MUSIC VIDEO


Winner

Carolyn Laws for Straight Into The Ocean

Finalist

Alex Lecce for Zeitgeist Maschine

Philippe Funk for Love´s worst nightmare (ft. Liz Kretschmer) - Music video


SCIENCE FICTION


Winner

Brandy Seymour for the film Fujiyama


ANIMATED FILM


Winner

Jonathan Chong for the film Goodbye Home


Finalist

Yang Chao Hao for the film Friday morning when Daniele seems dead

Angela En-Yu Lao for the film So-Called Reality - Macao

Darren Mark Douglas for the film The CoRaven (with apologies to Edgar Allan Poe)

Bellopropello for the film the game just got real

Ruth Ducker for the film Isolation Animation

Tomás Welss Barkan for the film Magic Dream



EXPERIMENTAL FILMS


Winner

Abigail Zealey Bess for the film Icarus Stops For Breakfast

Finalist

Gjert Rognli for the film Life is a two-way dream - Eallin lea guovttesuorat niehku

Stephen Travis Pope for the film Secrets, Dreams, Faith and Wonder: A Visual Music Film by Stephen T. Pope and Friends

Michael Amter for the film Melancholia (2)

Chris Colling for the film Money is as innocent as the gun

Paul Turano for the film Message from the Magpie

Mike Esperanza for the film Fading


DIRECTOR


Winner

Paul Nyamekye for the film TRUST


Finalist

Ryan Zamo , Jordan Fraser for the film Back Stabber- Season 2


PRODUCER


Winner

David Hov, Oliver Lawrance for film Goodbye Home

Finalist

Zachary Perlow, Allen Ling for film Straight Into The Ocean





ACTOR


Winner

Johnny Farrell, Matthew Batte, Chris Woods, Daniel Flack, for film Billy


Finalist

Otis Birdy for film Jiyan

ACTRESS


Winner

Elizabeth A Kennedy for film August 8



Finalist

Jelena Kunz for film Live Once


CINEMATOGRAPHER


Winner

Paul Nyamekye for film TRUST

WEB SERIES


Winner

Ryan Zamo , Jordan Fraser for film Back Stabber- Season 2



Recent Posts

See All